Monday, September 28, 2009

Day 1~

8 comments
Hello..

So i decided to go to work today instead of meeting my advisor.. First day of work after a week on leave, was so the opposite of joyful.. It was purely boring and i was all alone on the second floor. People are still on leave, apparently semingu office tutup tak cukup lagi for some of them.

What did i do the whole day??? I did my tasks as usual, as high as mountain if i may say.. Hahah~ But it took me less than an hour to get everything done and plus i did not use my brain at all.. Then i spent the rest of the morning til 2++ entertaining people who barged in.. Talk and talk.. And gave them wonderful fake smiles.. I am getting better at this.. Haha..

Such a great work i have and such a wonderful work environment i am currently in.. I am counting days to leave the place.. 15 working days more then i am officially free and graduating. People have asked me to pass my resume to them but i have not do so yet.. Nanti la.. I need to *touch up* a bit and make it look more valuable.. As if i am worth to be hired.. Padahal aku neh selenge nak mampos..

I finally have gained weight due to the endless *makan2* over the weekend.. Hishhh~ Masalah dunia dah neh.. Hurmmm.. Thinking and searching for the most effective losing weight method without the need of doing any physical activity.. Betul berat bontot aku neh~ lalalal~

p/s: Thinking of joing english class right after i am done with my viva.. Need to brush up my english as i find my english is getting worse and sooooo ke longkang.. My vocab is daymn bad.. Grammar lagi la hancor~ Any suggestions?? [Wonder how can a person be so good in language?? Sume language aku belaja, hanyut jer~]..

p/s:: And my blog is private again and will always be this way~


-Rosy Daisy-

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

This year's celebration~

12 comments
Raya Aidilfitri 2009~





Over all, raya was fun and superb~ As all my siblings celebrated here in KL with me and parets~ We did not plan to wear earth tone color this year but sumhow it happened.. Kebetulan. Result to that, nice family picture was taken..

Like previous year, me and dice would wear same color and this year's theme we chose to wear brown and the material is a bit like songket style :).. But still raya at two different locations.. I was in KL on the first day and he was in Kuantan~ [gambar raya awak SANGAT chantek~!! kite jeles ar b..~ Nak jugak~!!]

Not to forget, i ate alot.. real alot~ And i have not weight myself yet.. Haha.. Takowt meletop je mesin tu nanti :p

Second and third raya, the whole family + relatives included went to melaka and johor. 6 cars convoyed and believe me, it was awesome and superb :) And guess what, me and family will be going back to melaka again tomorrow.. We just did not had enuff.. Heheh~

p/s: Never expect me to put any make-up on cos i just wont~ :)

Laters~

-Rosy Daisy-

Friday, September 18, 2009

Eid Mubarak~

8 comments


Assalamualaikum para bloggers dan sahabat.

Tinggal dua hari sahaja lagi sebelum kite meninggalkan ramadhan yang mulia ini. Di sini, kite ingin ambil kesempatan untuk mengucapkan,


SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI
MAAF ZAHIR & BATIN


From the very bottom of my heart, ku ingin memohon ampun dan maaf kepada semua sekiranya ada yang pernah aku lukakan hati, goreskan hati secara sengaja atau tidak. Aku hanye manusia biasa yang tak lari dari buat kesilapan. Jika ada komen atau entry yang aku tulis menyinggung mana2 pihak, percaya lah aku tak penah berniat nak menyakiti hati kalian.

Aku minta sekiranya dapatlah dihalalkan segala yang aku pernah terpakai dan terambil, makan minum, wang ringgit, masa dan juga tenaga.

Diharapkan aidilfitri tahun ini bukan lah yang terakher buat kita bersama. Semoga Aidilfitri ini memberi seribu makna dan kebahagiaan kepada semua umat islam.

p/s: I would never forget you.. U are my lil sista.. Aku tak taw bagaimana keadaan di alam lain, tapi ku harap semua amalan mu dapat meneman kamu. Selamat Hari Raya Eyann.. Love you~

p/s: For my two dearest frens, aku ucapkan terima kaseh sgt2.. Angel-0109, thanx once again for listening to my crying last night. And PP, bile kau kate hati aku maca berlian, aku memang harap sangat aku ada hati sekeras berlian.. Thanx girls.. Entry korang aku dah baca.. Giler sedehy siot.. Terharu aku.. Sebak sgt2~

p/s: To others... Have a jolly hari raya.. Especially yang dah nak kawen.. Raya terakher sebagai org bujang... :)

-Rosy Daisy-

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Loving it REAL MUCH~

6 comments



Dear blogspot. Its me again, writing here for the million times. And today i just would like to confess to public that i am freaking love cupcakes. Yurp.. People, i love cupcakes.. Those with icing sugar on top. Those sugar deco makes those tiny cakes look incredibly tempting. I dont care how sweet the cakes are, i just love them..

Reasons why i love cupcakes:

1-The size of the cake is so tiny which means i can have it more than one and i will definitely not feel guilty for consuming calories that i never needed..

2-Decoration on top of the cake. Very cute, very nice... Terliur je nengok cake tersebut.. Ishkkkk~

3-The price of the cake is not so expensive. RM1.50 to RM2.50 per piece. What the hell.. Cheaper than those Secret recipes cakes :). And i can buy more than one and with different flavor,still it gonna cost me lesser than SR cakes.. Yeay~

4-It is something different.. Well at least to me :)



Just for the record, i love orange flavor so daymn muchhhh~!! Vanilla and choc mint are nice too but orange is the best~!!! Thumbs up people..~

My current addicted song :)

(Malique)
Terlalu banyak kena kopi aku menyanyi
Ditemani teko berasap dan bau wangi
Ditemani cahaya malap dan lagu reggae
Hayati Salam

(Salam)
Masing-masing ada masalah sendiri
Masalah dunia masalah peribadi
Luahkan jangan simpan dalam hati
Boleh cerita di kedai kopi

Chorus
Cerita kedai kopi
Cerita kedai kopi
Tiada hakim tiada saksi
Cerita sensasi di kedai kopi

Ulang Chorus

(Salam)
Ada satu hero Melayu namanya rahsia
Dulu lepak tepi parit kampung
Sekarang lepak media massa

(Malique)
Asal boleh masuk TV dia mesti buat
Awek tengok jambu laki tengok meluat
Citarasa makin besar otak makin ketat
Baru angkat berat sikit baju pun dah sendat
Jalan berkepak dengan awek romantis
Biasalah budak baru nak naik jadi artis
Jalan berkepak dengan awek romantis
Biasalah budak baru nak naik jadi artis
Jakun ke pelakon jamban ke makan malam
Dinner show menyanyi seorang pun tak faham
Tapi datin muda tengok geram dan sangkut
Datuk outstation apa lagi angkut

Ulang Chorus 2X

(Salam)
I'm in the mood for love
Simply because you're near me
Honey but when you're near me
Well I'm in the mood yes
I'm in the mood for love

(Malique)
Terima kasih rahsia diterima
Kalau sunyi lagi boleh main gila
Datin kena taruk rahsia kemaruk
Makan boleh tapi jangan sampai kena lauk
Datuk pergi London lama pucat bila balik
Bini buncit sikit tahu dia tak boleh naik
Datuk pergi London dia pucat bila balik
Bini dan anak percuma dah ada penyakit
Apa kesudahannya apa yang terjadi
Rahsia tinggal rahsia takkan masuk TV lagi
Cerita sensasi dengar di kedai kopi
Setiap individu punya versi sendiri

(Salam)
Masing-masing ada masalah sendiri
Masalah dunia masalah peribadi
Luahkan jangan simpan dalam hati
Boleh cerita di kedai kopi

Ulang Chorus 2X

(Malique)
Terlalu banyak kena kopi aku menyanyi
Ditemani teko berasap dan bau wangi
Ditemani cahaya malap dan lagu reggae
Hayati rentak keluarga Marley
Hamba di Belanda di tengah ibu kota
Temanku Salam dreadlocks bawah mahkota
Anak perantauan yang punya citarasa Jamaica
Rindu nak dengar cerita kopi Malaysia
Aku cerita dia ketawa
Tak kering gusi jatuh kerusi
Dia pula bercerita tapi bukan tentang dia atau dia
Di Eropah orang bentang idea
Topik-topik intelektual di diskusi
Anjakan paradigma bila kena kopi
Peace love and harmony reggae sampai pagi
Keluar kedai kopi Amsterdam masih steady

Ulang Chorus 2X

(Malique)
Terlalu banyak kena kopi aku menyanyi
Ditemani teko berasap dan bau wangi
Ditemani cahaya malap dan lagu reggae
Hayati yeah

:)

p/s: Dah nak abes pose, so dah leh post entry about food :)

P/s:: Look at my profile pic.. Elly Cupcake, chomel gile babs~ Weeee~

p/s::: Me dah start cuti raya.. 18/9/09 until 27/9/09 :p [jgn jeles yerk~]

-Rosy Daisy-

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Gloomy~

4 comments


Tadi ada perasaan marah
Maka wujudlah satu pertengkaran
Punca???
Penat katanya..

Berehat sepanjang malam
Hari ini diharapkan akan ada sinaran
Tapi hujungnya dianggar sama

Hati terusik
Jiwa tersentuh
Sebak hati ditahan
Air mata dibiar bertakung

Sedih atau marah
Hati dah tidak bisa bezakan
Dan ia terluka lagi

Otak cuba memujuk hati
Tapi hati menolak
Bawa diri pergi mungkin itu yang terbaik~

Tried to write in english, but i could not find the right words. Expressing something that has nothing to do with anyone, Dead or Alive~ Life is all about challenges. If you are tough, with GOD's will, you will able to get through. If you are shallow and not motivated, you will be sinked~

p/s: Aku charge phone untuk kegunaan aku and bukan nak layan kaw maen miss call. Budus.. Apa lah masalah kaw kan??

p/s:: Thinking of getting myself a new ride.. Ahahah tapi ntah bile zaman la baru aku mampu nak sambar satu~

p/s::: To my dearie bestie yang nun di Ampang. Ku sgt paham keadaan kamu.. Let it out.. I will always be there to support you although nasehat aku mmg tak brapa bley pakai and *jahat* aku ngalahkan setan.. Ahahah~ Was trying to cheer you girl.. Love you so much~

p/s:::: Kamu yang nun duk di tengah sawah... Sila mimpi aku lagi ok.. Syok je akubile kaw call aku :) Sedap laksa penang aku.. Bubur lambuk kaw?? Tolong la muak and jgn MALAS~!!

Til my next update people :)

-Rosy Daisy-

Sunday, September 13, 2009

Rosy Daisy in her entry~!!

6 comments


I had so much fun last night. Finally got the chance to play Nintendo Wii.. Maen sampai tak hengat dunia and result to that, tangan2 ku lenguh babeng. Mana tak nya, maen boxing lawan ngan kekanda ku.. I didnt want to lose just because i am a girl. So, ku belasah ngan kaw2 nyer til he got KO.. Haha~ Sorry big bro :).It was fun, i tell u.. And right now, i am thinking of geeting it for myself.. Been waiting for the price to get lower and now the price is sort of appropriate.. RM900 for the set.. Weeee~





So, i am deleting psp from my mind and abondoning my ps2 set because Wii is so much cooler.. And plus, u can work out babe~ Berpeluh2 gile maen semalam.. Burn those pizza and chicken chop i had for buka puasa.. Haha~

*******************


Lets talk about meself while i still have the mood to crap. Just feel like sharing and telling what kind of person i am. I saw one of the bloggers did this and i am not sure what was her real intention but whatever she wants to blab, let her.. After all the blog belongs to her.. So i am adapting that concept here.. My blog, my space, my input~

10 Things I Loike~

1- I love fried chicken. I can eat it without any feeling of guilty or muak.. Yummy~

2- I love movie.. Wayang or DVD.. No harm done.. But pls never ask me to watch some stoopid movie like scary movie.. Sakit jiwa aku dibuat nya~

3- I love pink although i hate to admit it. And i never realise how much i like that stupid color until my cousin told me.. And after i thought about it, i had to admit.. Contoh paling dekat, cat bilik aku adalah warne pink.. Bed sheet aku berwarna pink... Bath room aku berwarna pink.. Shower gel and shampoo aku berwarna pink.. Baju2 aku banyak warne pink.. Hahahah~ Lagi dowan to admit an miss rosy.. Budusss~

4- I love choclate very much. But do not provide me choc everyday because i know that i wont be able to finish it all. Nanti mula la aku menderma kat sume orang like what i did during my second semester of diploma.. I received cadbury huge bar choc everyday.. Dah la duk hostel, mana ada fridge.. Ishk~

5- I love babies so much but only those who are related to me by blood. Not being irreleveant, but that is just who i am.. Sumhow.. Dont blame me for that. Other babies are cute but i wont held them, thats all~ Takowt jatuh ke. Takowt terbawa balik ke.. ahahh~

6- I love to snap pictures and tayang kat orang. In my room itself, i have 7 frames. Pictures of me and close friends :) Tak cukup frame, ku letak kat bored yang gabus tu.. I think i got this photo freak from my mom. Rumah ku memang penuh ngan frame gambar.. Weeee~

7- I love sushi.. I loved it when i was little but i stopped it all of sudden and i could not recall why and now, i am freaking in love with it again. It happened again because my BF loves it so much and all his siblings love it too~ We always crash Sushi King whenever we have the chance to.. Yummy~

8- I love o read and i have my own mini library in my room.. Ido not have any specific authors before but now i do. I love Jodi Picoult and Stephanie Mayer.. They use simple english and their books are not so jiwang.. :).. Like movies, i prefer to read action, thriller, horror and family books...

9- I love perfume. But since to buy a bottle will cost me a fortune, ku tak bley beli ngan sesuka hati... Dah abis baru leh beli.. Huk huk huk~

10- I love games. Games are sooo entertaining. I love them but i am not wealthy enough to buy them.. Maka, ada sapa2 tak yang maw derma Nintendo Wii kat aku??~ [aku dah wat muke cute neh~].. Heheh :p

There are 10 things i loike.. The dislike part will be posted some other time. Have not short listed yet..

Selamat menunaikan ibadah puasa seminggu terakher ini :)

p/s: Another bau2 bachang died this morning. Hurmmmm... Sedeh ari jumaat tak abes lagi.. Al-Fatihah~

-Rosy Daisy-

Friday, September 11, 2009

Update~

8 comments
Hello readers sekalian. Lama daku tak menaip kat sini dengan cerita yang menarek. Puas jugak aku cari cerita apakah yang hendak ku khabarkan kepada sekalian pembaca yang sudi membaca..

Anyways, long story cut short.. I am at home now. Yes, ku cuti lagi hari ini. There is a death in the family. Uncle ku telah meninggal dunia pada jam 1.30am tadi.. Dalam bahasa melayu biasa, arwah meninggal malam tadi kerana..... Aku kurang berapa nak reti nak cakap name penyaket nya.. But what ever it is, arwah ada history sakit jantung but that was not entirely the main cause of his death. I was not close to him personally and in fact he is not a *real* uncle of mine.. Bau2 bacang je sebenarnya but my mom's side of family kan memang akrab so, yang 2pupu or 3pupu pon semua nya dekat aje..~ Rumah baru arwah dekat saja dengan rumah ku.. Jalan kaki 10minit sampai.. Kalau rumah lama arwah,... depan rumah je.. At this very moment, I am trying to cheer myself up~ Tipoo la kalaw ku kate kan ku tidak nanges td.

His eldest daughter, Alya is about my age and just started working. Just finished her second degree months ago.. And his second daughter is currently at USA pursuing her degree.. Athirah will only be back this sunday because she couldnt get any earlier flight.. My aunt was a former malay teacher at Sekolah Menengah Assunta, PJ.. Her name is Puan Rashidah Hj Md Don.. So, if you happen to know her, pls recite Al-Fatihah for her late husband, Arwah Adnan Abdulah. Semoga roh Uncle Nan ditempatkan bersama orang2 soleh.. Arwah beruntung sebab meninggalkan pada hari jumaat dalam bulan ramadhan.. Semoga segala amalan arwah diterima tuhan~ Al- FATIHAH~

******************

A question that i want to ask.. If you have any opinion, do share it with me.. I asked my BF, and told him my opinion.. And he said *U r rubbish~*!! Maka, ku tanye kalian pula yer..

Kalau kamu ada bf/gf.. And tetibe salah satu adik bf/gf kamu tak suke kamu and siap tarik muka and hempas pintu.. Kamu break tak dengan bf/gf kamu atas alasan adik die tak suke kamu~

I told him that i would.. Because if sekarang tak suke, lepas kawen [kalau jodoh tu da], mesti nnt akan lebih sakit hati sebab terasa diri tidak dihormati..~

Maka, apa pandangan anda?? Sila nyatakan pandangan anda beserta dengan slogan...
Saya suka rosy daisy kerana dia...........(tidak lebih dari 50 patah perkataan~)

p/s: I am bored and currently i am waiting a call from my friend.. Mak cik, dah nak sampai sila hubungi aku dengan kadar segera yer~ Mazola aku jgn dilupakan.. Trimas..

Til my next entry~

-Rosy Daisy-

Monday, September 7, 2009

Just feel like sharing~

4 comments
A friend of mine really loves this song. He would sing this song each time we go for karaoke. It has nothing to do with his life because he is single but has something to do with his best friend and his GF.. Apparently the guy cheated his GF and my friend was just trying to make a point to him.. His best friend would always hang with us~ Read the lyric.. Touchy is not it??~

Aku Memang Terlanjur Mencintaimu
Dan Tak Pernah Ku Sesali Itu
Seluruh Jiwa Telah Ku Serahkan
Menggenggam Janji Setiaku

Kumohon Jangan Jadikan Semua Ini
Alasan Kau Menyakitiku
Meskipun Cintamu Tak Hanya Untukku
Tapi Cobalah Sejenak Mengerti

Reff:

Bila Rasaku Ini Rasamu
Sanggupkah Engkau Menahan Sakitnya
Terkhianati Cinta Yang Kau Jaga

Coba Bayangkan Kembali
Betapa Hancurnya Hati Ini Kasih
Semua Telah Terjadi

Back To Reff:

Aku Memang Terlanjur Mencintaimu


This second *words* is something that HE likes :) DIA loves it real much. Basically it tells the story of me and him. We have gone through a lot.. He dedicated this to me. I am not sure whether it is a song or what. But i lke it too~ Thanx munchkin~

Bertukar pandangan, senyum
bersalaman ke sekadar berkawan
dan bila cinta dah mula berputik
ah, tak tidur malam
angan-angan jadi pasangan
dah menjadi kenyataan
yang nyatanya, telah banyak kita harung
adakalanya rasa bebas, kadangkala terkurung
kita pernah berpisah dan kembali
berpisah dan kembali
kembali kerna pengorbananmu kuhargai

Satu fakta, dua penipuan
yang pertama kita ambil, dua buang
kenapa mengeluh?
dengar cerita lagi,
dah jenuh berkali-kali
komplikasi dalam komunikasi jadi konfrontasi
mulut orang perosak reputasi, pembunuh motivasi
mereka pakar fabrikasi, modifikasi
di depan senyum, belakang dengki
yang cemburu mungkin teman kita sendiri
siapa tahu?
peduli, kita dah semuanya bersama
dah senang bersama, dah susah pun bersama
ketawa bersama, menangis bersama
kubersumpah harap kita mati pun bersama
ke akhirnya....


****************
Well, vverything is sort of has gone back to normal. I just hope that things will be fine at least until end of this year. And seriously i really need a rest and break.. A vacation is needed.. Pronto~!! Hurmmmm... I need to be away from everyone.. from KL.. from potential problem.. *sigh*..

Plus minus we have another 13days left before the ramadhan ends. Wow.. 17 days feels like nothing. Have not buka with my friends and somehow i dont think that i would. 17 days solid buka dengan family except for one day that i followed him to cyberjaya.. Bile aku akan buka kat luar?? I dont think that i would~

Yesterday i bought another pair of baju kurung. My mom chose it and of cos she paid for it. Then i showed it to HIM.. He liked it but ada pantang larang sikit. Hehe~ Terkejut gile die semalam tgk baju tu. Haha~

That is all~ I will write more some other time :)

-Rosy Daisy-

Sunday, September 6, 2009

The sunday version~

6 comments
Hello readers.. Its sunday morning and i woke up early like i always do. No life for me kan. When people would sleep macam tak ingat dunia, i am awake like i have things to do which i dont.

Oh btw, i would like to apologize to readers and especially to my 2 besties. I brought out my last entry. The entry was tooo happy, too mengarut and have something related to him which i dont think other people would want to know. Haha~

Anyways, life has been fine lately as no drama has taken place. Nothing happened to me. Maybe because i treated the situation dfferently this time. Usually i would spare most of my time to think about it but lately, i put my mind else where.. Jeng3~

Here comes the honest part.. Ku tidoooo aja sepanjang masa. Thats why nothing happened to me.. Nothing much that i can type here.. Sebab tu juga ku rasa hidup ku bosan but tak menyaketkan hati.. Also, his words help me abit. So i feel a little bit fine here. I guess, IGNORANCE is the best medicine and IGNORANCE is the best problem solver. Tadaaa~

Yesterday i went to my brother's crib. Different venue for buka puasa for a change. My sis-in-law prepared us some wonderful dishes. The main course was thumbs up, the dessert was awesome and the moreh was superb. All home made. She did everything by herself. She actually pushed other things aside just to prepare us a lovely buka puasa. [she is a busy lady with 3 boys.. so to prepare food like what she prepared was something great~]. Thanx big sista for the lovely evening. We will crash kakak's place next weekend at putrajaya :)

I wish i had pictures taken. But i was so busy enjoying the food. Hahah~ U guys just imagine the food oke. We are johoreans.. So food mesti lah johor abes.. And johorean are basically very fussy when it comes to food.. Maka, renung2kan dan bayang2kan~ :)

Tomorrow is another public holiday for states that celebrate Nuzul Qur'an. Happy cuti people.. I'll be at home tomorrow doing nothing.. Hahah~

***************************


Out of topic sekejap yer..

AA: Why cant i have your number?? Gimme me one solid reason~!!

MNHS: Apasal i tak boley ada phone number u?? Cemana i nak cari u??

Z: Saya tak ada nombor awak. Macam mana saya nak cari awak??

SERAF: Babe, ape nombor u??

ME: Simple.. U people cant have my number because i am planning to grow old and live longer than 24.. Hahah..

Make sense tak jawapan aku besties ku sekelian??

But lucky me, they all know the real main reason why i cant give away my num and why i cant accept their requests. And for that, i thank you people. Except for Z.. Sampai sudah pon aku takkan citer kat die. Tak sampai hati aku nak gtaw.. Sekang dah nak raya.. By the time he reaches his kampung, his mom gonna attack him with questions regarding ME. Asal nak raya je, mesti aku takowt.. Sebab pas die di attack, biasa nye dia plak akan attack aku.. 3 thn ku berjaya lari. Tahun ini?? Ni pon masalah gak neh.. Mungkin berjaya kowt sbb die dah tak taw phone number ku yang baru.. hahahah~ [gelak evil]~

Few days ago, i was on the phone with DIA. Then he said, *Jap taw. Kita nak pi tegor AA. Lama tak borak ngan die*.. Terus aku letak phone.. Sebab i dont want to hear AA's voice.. Apakah tujuan and sebab aku pon aku tarak taw~?? Hahah~

Few days ago also, i accepted MNHS's request on FB. Then we chatted for a while. Pas die dah start tanye soklan ngarut and terpesong, aku pon delete die and logout.. Simple je encik zeolord, jgn tanya saya soalan yang leh wat saya kena mara at the end of the day.. Plus you are not the same person i used to know. I heard a lot of things, so seriously.. I dont wanna be a part of ur drama.. Pening la. Sendri gali lubang spaa suroh?? Bingai~!! [owh, masa chat tu la die tnye napa die tak leh ada my num~]

Oh well, panjang plak karutan ku hari ni.

Bye bye :)

p/s:: Aku ada byk choc chips.. Sedaaaappppp~ [nad mesti jeles~] wawawa~!!

-Rosy Daisy-

Friday, September 4, 2009

La la land~

4 comments


Cute tak die?? Hahah~ Just feeling to put his pic here since we just finished texting.. No drama, no hidden stories behind it.. He's a friend to my friend.. And now sorta a friend of mine la gak an??~

Hello readers and fellow bloggers. It has been days since my last entry. I have nothing to post and have nothing much to tell.. Like usual.. Life as been sooo unfair to me but i dont care anymore.

A very quick update

Tuesday - Day was suck as usual

Wednesday - Went to work like i always do. Then arond 6pm, me and him drove down to the south [tak la south sgt] and then went to sunway and lepak with my adik~

Thursday - Another F***ed up day... As usual..

Friday - Today.. I went to work and left real early.. Which means, now i am at home~ Tadaaa~!! Andwhat am i doing now?? Typing ere and texting itu wink wink.. Hes going back to his home town and will arrive his home around 5++pm nnt.. He is coming back this monday~

So basically, i have no stories to tell and maybe i just lost my interest to type here... I have been thinking... Thinking of getting out from my *shell* and go have some blissful fun out there.. Rasa macam *apa nak jadi, jadi la*.. But after putting a real deep thought, i am getting older and i should be wiser.. Tinggal kan aja duniawi nih and just stay at home.. Plus i can strengthen the bonding with my parents~

Since i am home early, i think i wanna crash bazaar today.. I really2 want to have that nasi kerabu.. Owh~ Tapi ngan ramai org and jam, rase nya macam malas la sesangat~ huhu :(

Somehow i think that my blog is so lame now.. Hahah~ I'll try to post something readable.. But how can i post something when there is nothing to blab about. Adus, bosan bangat betul hidupku kini..

Is my life really that bored or i just want to keep everything to myself?~ Hurmm.. By the way, i just got myself a new pair of glasses.. Back to plastic black frame.. Old skewl again.. Inilah nama nya PERCUBAAN UNTUK NAMPAK PANDAI~ Will i look pandai this time... Terpaksa usaha untuk nampak pandai memandangkan diri ini tidak lah pandai mana.. Haha~


-Rosy Daisy-

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

First entry and i have no title~

11 comments
Hello fellas..

We finally reached the very first day of September.. Wow~!! Time does fly so fast and i am still wasting my time over stoopid things and i still could not figure out why i am still doing what i am doing.. Haha~ Maybe because i just love to have a miserable life.. Hurmmm..~

Anyways, my life is fine but is not normal yet.. But, i need to stop everything and move on aldoh there are people who do not want me to move on because they feel threatened by me.. Bukan salah aku kalaw kau nak rasa macam tu.. Huh~

We celebrated our 52nd independence day yesterday.. I hope that i am not too late to wish everyone
SELAMAT MENYAMBUT HARI KEMERDEKAAAN..
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALAYSIA~

United we stand people :)



I did not celebrate it [as in the eve of the day].. I went to bed around 9pm and i did not wake up until 7.30am the next day.. Urmm.. Aku tidow mampos ke or memang tak da fire work?? My house is near to the curve and one utama and normally i could hear and actually watch the fire work from my crib.. Kalau tidow pon, mesti dgr sebab dekat sangat.. But that night i heard nothing.. Hmmmm~

Moving on.....



Today is my best friend's birthday.. And i have not wish her yet.. PURPOSELY of course.. Hahah~ I talked to her last night around 11pm and she said she does not want to be old, so whats the point of wishing her?? Lantak die situ.. Muahahah~

But nevertheless, i am sure she is gonna read this blog tomorrow.. So sayang, i would like to wish you a very happy birthday and have a nice journey in life.. Hoping all ur wishes and hopes will be granted by HIM.. I love you so much and i want nothing but millions of happiness for you~ Once again.. SHENGRI KUAILE~ [betul ke tak neh?? aku nye mandrin dah hanyut.. hahah~]


p/s: Walaupon aku doakan agar sume impian ko tercapai, tapi satu menda yg ko taw sampai bile pon ko takkan dapat.. Which is.. THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS A DAY OFF ON YOUR BIRTHDAY.. Sik da cuti khas kepada pekerja sempena menyambut ulang tahun kelaheran yer.. Kalau maw gak ada cuti, pi keja kat company yang offer cuti tu yer.. Harap Maklum.. Hehe~

Thats all from me for today.. I got nothing much to tell.. Life is pretty bore and harsh.. lalal~

-Rosy Daisy-

Blogroll

 

My Boring Daily Routine Copyright © 2012 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template